Midwest Rocket Competition
2022 Rocket Competition
Participants
Badger Ballistics: University of Wisconsin-Madison
Samuel Conway
Jack Gomez
Avery Kendall
Justin Moore
Camden Schultz
Violet Suhrer
Pioneer Rocketry: University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Elizabeth Bohlman
Erin Kammann
Brian Lee
Jacqueline Muller
Mehrubon Yunusov
2020 Rocket Competition
Participants
Panther Rocketry: University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Perry Spott
Tyler Carpio
Daniel Gomez Cazares
UW-Madison AIAA: By the Light of the Moon
Sam Jaeger
Ben Bates
William DeVerter
Joseph Ditorrice
William Driessen
Graham Hunt
Moubarak Jeje
Jason Koller
Justin Moore
2019 Rocket Competition
Participants
Carthage Launch Alliance: Carthage College
Celestine Ananda
Chance Beaty
Bennett Bartel
Nicholas Bartel
Adam Biewer
Jeremiah Munson
Panther Rocketry: University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Perry Spott
Ben Ducett
Megan Kocher
Frederick Barthel
Pioneer Rocketry: University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Nathaniel Michek
Zach Geier
Erin Kammann
Brian Lee
Robert Underwood
Nathaniel Zabel
UWRF Rocketeers: University of Wisconsin-River Falls
Roman Alvarado
Johnathan Albarado
Aaron Drzonek
Begad Elmelligy
Emily Swanson
2018 Rocket Competition
Participants
Pioneer Rocketry: University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Grant Overhauser
Grant Brewer
Adam Nielsen
TJ Mills
Whoosh Generator 7: Milwaukee School of Engineering
Michael Hinaus
Joshua Furey
Matt Pheiffer
Benjamin Jensen
Alex Van Dyck
Tyler Braun
UWM Rocketry: University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Benjamin Ducett
Perry Spott
Kai Bottum
Ryan Ott
2017 Rocket Competition
Participants
Raiders Rocketeers: Milwaukee School of Engineering
Vyas Anand
Paul Nicholas
Wiscosmonauts: University of Wisconsin- Madison
Jacob Notbohm
Alexander Balister
Pioneer Rocketry: University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Katherine Rabidoux
Adrian Guither
2016 Rocket Competition
Participants
Pioneer Rocketry II: University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Jacob Ellenberger
Jacob Napp
Andy Heindl
Grant Oberhauser
Adam Nielsen
Jane Dickler
Team Rocket: University of Wisconsin-Madison
Dyllan Sowers
Alex Balister
Cullen Billhartz
Michael Keck
William Jacobs
Marguerite Loose
Whoosh Generator: Milwaukee School of Engineering
Jordan Petrie
Ryan Koniecko
Henry Moroder
Matthew Pfeiffer
Michael Wiznitzer
Michael Hinaus